Lou Diamond Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Lou Diamond Phillips

Birth Name: Louis Upchurch

Birth Place: Subic Nava Stations, Philippines

Birthday: February 17, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(395 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lou Diamond Phillips, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot Postmortem: Is [Spoiler] Really Dead?!

Monday's episode of Blindspot left a lot of carnage in its wake. First, the Operation Daylight cover-up took a bloody turn when Tom Carter (Michael Gaston) ordered that Saul Guerrero (Lou Diamond Phillips) be murdered inside federal prison before he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Longmire: The Complete Fourth Season
The fourth season finds Sheriff Walt Longmire trying to put the troubling events of the past behind him. But just as it looks like a second chance is (more…)
Longmire: The Complete Fourth Season
The fourth season finds Sheriff Walt Longmire trying to put the troubling events of the past behind him. But just as it looks like a second chance is (more…)
Lou Diamond Phillips Dishes On the Tight-knit Cast of ‘The 33’
04:28 — Actor Lou Diamond Phillips who got his big break 28 years ago in “La Bamba” joins KLG and Hoda to chat about his latest project “The 33,” a film that (more…)
Lou Diamond Phillips … Clubbing?
01:00 — We talked to Lou Diamond Phillips leaving a nightclub in Hollywood about Scottish independence, but wait … why was Lou Diamond Phillips clubbing?!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
NUMB3RSAngels and Devils(Season 5, Episode 23) ION

The fifth season concludes with Amita being kidnapped by a manipulative guru (James Callis) who favors female followers. Don's team frantically searches for her while a distraught Charlie attempts to uncover the motive behind the abduction.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
NUMB3RSUltimatum(Season 6, Episode 8) ION

Agent Ian Edgerton (Lou Diamond Phillips) becomes a suspect in a murder and then takes a member of Don's team hostage. It occurs when Edgerton investigates a felon who is running a heroin ring inside of a prison and the informant he meets with is killed.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:55pm
Courage Under Fire STZEN

“Rashomon”-like flashbacks lend depth to this military drama, which centers on a scrupulous Army officer (Denzel Washington) probing the Gulf War death of a chopper pilot (Meg Ryan). Monfriez: Lou Diamond Phillips. Hershberg: Michael Moriarty. Ilario: (more…)

I’ll Watch264 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Longmire
Who Was Shot in the Longmire Finale? Get Your First Look at the Show's Return on Netflix!

The guns are blazing in his first look

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Renews Longmire for Season 3

Longmire, the A&E crime drama starring Robert Taylor as a sheriff in Wyoming, has been renewed for a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Upchurch
  • Birth Place: Subic Nava Stations, Philippines
  • Birthday: February 17, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet