Lou Diamond Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Lou Diamond Phillips

Birth Name: Louis Upchurch

Birth Place: Subic Nava Stations, Philippines

Birthday: February 17, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(395 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lou Diamond Phillips, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot Postmortem: Is [Spoiler] Really Dead?!

Monday's episode of Blindspot left a lot of carnage in its wake. First, the Operation Daylight cover-up took a bloody turn when Tom Carter (Michael Gaston) ordered that Saul Guerrero (Lou Diamond Phillips) be murdered inside federal prison before he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Che - Trailer 1
02:30 — Revolutionary Ernesto "Che'' Guevara addresses the United Nations, fights in Cuba and embarks on an ill-fated campaign in Bolivia.
Lou Diamond Phillips Proud of 'Native-Centric' Storylines On 'Longmire'
04:23 — "Longmire" star Lou Diamond Phillips sits with Access Hollywood Live’s Kit Hoover and guest co-host Bryan Safi (of "Young & Hungry") to share what is (more…)
Boulevard - Trailer 1
01:34 — In his remarkable final performance, Robin Williams plays a quiet man whose life changes dramatically after a charismatic young hustler forces him to (more…)
Trailer
02:44 — A preview of the newest addition to the Stargate family of series, Stargate Universe.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFault(Season 7, Episode 19) USA

The detectives attempt to track down an extremely dangerous sex offender (Lou Diamond Phillips) who has kidnapped two children after brutally murdering their mother, stepfather and older sister.

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00am
NUMB3RSSpree(Season 3, Episode 1) ION

Part 1 of 2. A 30-year-old Texas schoolteacher and her 17-year-old lover embark on a cross-country crime spree. When the pair hit L.A., their deeds turn deadly and it becomes clear that their actions are no longer random. Joining Don in the pursuit is Agen (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
NUMB3RSTwo Daughters(Season 3, Episode 2) ION

Conclusion. Megan is kidnapped and taken hostage by a disturbed woman (Kim Dickens) who wants to exchange the FBI agent for her teen lover being held in custody on homicide and robbery charges. During the hunt for Megan, Don goes to extraordinary lengths t (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Longmire
Who Was Shot in the Longmire Finale? Get Your First Look at the Show's Return on Netflix!

The guns are blazing in his first look

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Renews Longmire for Season 3

Longmire, the A&E crime drama starring Robert Taylor as a sheriff in Wyoming, has been renewed for a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Upchurch
  • Birth Place: Subic Nava Stations, Philippines
  • Birthday: February 17, 1962, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »