Lou Diamond Phillips Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Louis Upchurch

Birth Place: Subic Nava Stations, Philippines

Birthday: February 17, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (364 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the p…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:03am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFault(Season 7, Episode 19) USA

The detectives attempt to track down an extremely dangerous sex offender who has kidnapped two children after brutally murdering their mother, stepfather and older sister.

Sat Mar 7 2:36am
George LopezGeorge vs. George(Season 2, Episode 16) NIK

Lou Diamond Phillips plays George Lopez, a man the Lopezes encounter via a credit snag. And there's another link between the two Georges: their father. Brenda: Miriam Flynn. Bartender: Kate Orsini. Ernie: Valente Rodriguez. Benny: Belita Moreno. Angie: Con (more…)

Tue Mar 10 9:30am
Hollywood Homicide FX

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop