Lou Diamond Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Lou Diamond Phillips

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Louis Upchurch

Birth Place: Subic Nava Stations, Philippines

Birthday: February 17, 1962, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (364 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Taylor
Netflix Saves Longmire From Cancellation, Orders Fourth Season

It's official! Longmire will rise from the dead to ride again. Netflix has picked up the previously…

Katee Sackoff
A&E Cancels Longmire After Three Seasons

Longmire is riding off into the sunset. The crime drama has been canceled by A&E after…

Robert Taylor
Longmire is Ready for Its High-Def Close-Up With Blu-ray Release

If you're going to binge, you might as well do it in Blu-ray. With A&E's crime drama Longmire set to…

Robert Taylor and Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Sets Premiere Date for Longmire Season 3

Longmire will return for its third season on Monday, June 2 at 10/9c, A&E announced Thursday. In the…

Lou Diamond Phillips
A&E Renews Longmire for Season 3

Longmire, the A&E crime drama starring Robert Taylor as a sheriff in Wyoming, has been renewed for a…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:00am
George LopezGeorge vs. George(Season 2, Episode 16) NIK

Lou Diamond Phillips plays George Lopez, a man the Lopezes encounter via a credit snag. And there's another link between the two Georges: their father. Brenda: Miriam Flynn. Bartender: Kate Orsini. Ernie: Valente Rodriguez. Benny: Belita Moreno. Angie: Con (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
NUMB3RSPandora's Box(Season 3, Episode 19) ION

A corporate jet crashes in a forest and Charlie tries to determine the cause by analyzing the plane's flight computer.

Fri Apr 3 12:12am
George LopezGeorge vs. George(Season 2, Episode 16) NIK

Lou Diamond Phillips plays George Lopez, a man the Lopezes encounter via a credit snag. And there's another link between the two Georges: their father. Brenda: Miriam Flynn. Bartender: Kate Orsini. Ernie: Valente Rodriguez. Benny: Belita Moreno. Angie: Con (more…)