Lou Costello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Francis Cristillo

Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey, United States

Died: March 3, 1959

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond

Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you. Answer: Thanks for the respect, Teri (I get so little), but as the old boot-camp admonishment goes, don't call me "sir" I work for a living! There are a few… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Abbott And Costello Show: Getting A Job Trailer
02:00 — Bud finds work loafing in a bakery and insists that Lou also get a job. Lou runs into problems delivering a box of hats to the Susquehanna Hat Company (more…)
The Abbott And Costello Show: The Tax Return Trailer
02:00 — The IRS accidentally sends Lou a refund for $1 million. After he cashes the check at the bank, he is followed home by a pair of crooks. Meanwhile, Mr. (more…)
The Abbott And Costello Show: 1000 Dollar TV Prize Trailer
01:59 — While trying to repair Mr. Fields' television set, Lou answers a phone call from the "Money to Burn" quiz show and provides the correct response to th (more…)
The Abbott And Costello Show: The Politician Trailer
01:52 — Bud schemes to take a photograph of Mr. Fields beating up Lou so the boys can sue the landlord. After a councilman gets Lou out of trouble, Bud decide (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Francis Cristillo
  • Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey, United States
  • Died: March 3, 1959
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »