Lou Costello Celebrity Watchlist

Lou Costello

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Louis Francis Cristillo

Birth Place: Paterson, NJ

Birthday: March 6, 1906, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond
Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you.Answer: Th…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Lost in a Harem TCM

Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in the land of the sheiks. Marilyn Maxwell, Jimmy Dorsey orchestra, John Conte, Douglass Dumbrille. Par.

Wed Apr 1 3:45pm
Abbott and Costello in Hollywood TCM

Bud Abbott and Lou Costello play two barbers who wind up becoming agents for a very talented but totally unknown singer, so they stage a fake murder to drum up publicity.

Wed Apr 1 5:15pm
Abbott and Costello Meet Captain Kidd TCM

Two waiters are kidnapped by a legendary pirate who thinks they have a treasure map.