Lorne MichaelsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lorne Michael Lipowitz

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lorne Michaels Photos

  • Jimmy Fallon and Lorne Michaels - The opening night after party for "You're Welcome America. A Final Night with George W. Bush" in New York City, February 5, 2009
    Photo By: Bruce Glikas/FilmMagic
  • Jimmy Fallon and Lorne Michaels - A press conference for the NBC Universal Experience at Top of the Rock in New York City, May 12, 2008
    Photo By: Jason Kempin/WireImage
  • Jimmy Fallon, Lorne Michaels and Tina Fey - The after party for the "Baby Mama" premiere in New York City, April 23, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage
  • Andy Samberg and Lorne Michaels - The Los Angeles "Hot Rod" Premiere, July 26, 2007
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Steve Martin, Lorne Michaels and Ben Affleck - DGA Announces Presenters and Guests for 5th Annual DGA Honors, September 29, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Tina Fey and Lorne Michaels - "Mean Girls" World Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Lorne Michaels, Tina Fey and writer for "Saturday Night Live" - The 54th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Lorne Michaels - The 52nd Annual Emmy Awards - 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Lorne Michaels - "Mean Girls" World Premiere - 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com