Lorne Michaels Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lorne Michael Lipowitz

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Executive Producer
2015
Executive Producer
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2012
Executive Producer
2011
Executive Producer
2011
Guest
2010
Producer
2010
Executive Producer
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Producer
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2007
Producer
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Executive Producer
2006
Executive Producer
2006
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2004
Producer
2004
Guest
2004
Producer
2002
Remarks by
2002
Producer
2000
Actor
1999
Producer
1999
Producer
1996
Producer
1996
Executive Producer
1995
Producer
1995
Producer
1994
Producer
1993
Producer
1993
Executive Producer
1993
Producer
1992
Producer
1992
Producer
1986
Writer
1986
Producer
1980
Writer
1980
Creator
1975
Executive Producer
1975
Subject (person only)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop