Lorne MichaelsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lorne Michael Lipowitz

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keenan Thompson
Is Kenan Thompson Leaving SNL After This Season?

Saturday Night Live's current most senior performer may be heading for the exit. TMZ.com r…

Cecily Strong
Cecily Strong Opens Up About Getting Replaced on "Weekend Update"

Cecily Strong has spoken out for the first time since it was revealed that Michael Che wil…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 26 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 220) NBC

James Spader; Margot Robbie. Also: Tobias Jesso Jr. performs.

Fri Feb 27 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 171) NBC

Will Forte; Ellie Kemper. Also: Sleater-Kinney perform.

Fri Feb 27 1:00am
PortlandiaHouse for Sale(Season 5, Episode 8) IFC

The landlord moves into Carrie and Fred's house; Kath and Dave look to purchase a new home that they plan to renovate.

Shop