Lorne Michaels Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lorne Michael Lipowitz

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keenan Thompson
Is Kenan Thompson Leaving SNL After This Season?

Saturday Night Live's current most senior performer may be heading for the exit. TMZ.com r…

Cecily Strong
Cecily Strong Opens Up About Getting Replaced on "Weekend Update"

Cecily Strong has spoken out for the first time since it was revealed that Michael Che wil…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(Season 1, Episode 206) NBC

Will Smith; Rosamund Pike. Also: Jack White performs. From Universal Studios Hollywood in Los Angeles.

Sat Mar 7 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 169) NBC

The cast of "Parks and Recreation."

Sat Mar 7 3:00am
30 RockThe Natural Order(Season 3, Episode 20) WGNA

Liz chides Tracy in front of the staffers, which compels Tracy to become more professional and mature. He forfeits all special treatment---but he feels that Liz should do the same. Meanwhile, Jack's tormenting mother (Elaine Stritch) arrives, only to dig u (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop