Lorne Michaels Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lorne Michael Lipowitz

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keenan Thompson
Is Kenan Thompson Leaving SNL After This Season?

Saturday Night Live's current most senior performer may be heading for the exit. TMZ.com r…

Cecily Strong
Cecily Strong Opens Up About Getting Replaced on "Weekend Update"

Cecily Strong has spoken out for the first time since it was revealed that Michael Che wil…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 222) NBC

Ryan Reynolds; Terrence Howard. Also: Kelly Clarkson performs.

Tue Mar 3 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 172) NBC

Kelly Ripa; Nick Frost. Also: Echosmith perform; Kate Pierson sits in with the 8G Band.

Tue Mar 3 3:00am
30 RockThe Ones(Season 3, Episode 19) WGNA

Jack and Elisa (Salma Hayek) consider taking their romance to the next level, so Jack shops around for an engagement ring, with Liz in tow. Jack also seeks wisdom about the realities of marriage and consults a very unlikely person---Tracy. Meanwhile, a pra (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop