Lorne Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Lorne Michaels

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lorne Michael Lipowitz

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 17, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keenan Thompson
Is Kenan Thompson Leaving SNL After This Season?

Saturday Night Live's current most senior performer may be heading for the exit. TMZ.com reports tha…

Cecily Strong
Cecily Strong Opens Up About Getting Replaced on "Weekend Update"

Cecily Strong has spoken out for the first time since it was revealed that Michael Che will replace…

Cecily Strong, Michael Che
Michael Che Replacing Cecily Strong on SNL's "Weekend Update"

Writer and comedian Michael Che will be replacing Cecily Strong on "Weekend Update" for Saturday Nig…

John Mulaney
Mulaney Video: Watch John Mulaney's Stand-Up in New Special An Opening Act

Jerry Seinfeld. Bill Cosby. Tim Allen. Ray Romano. So many of TV's biggest comedy stars got their st…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers Gears Up to Host the Emmy Awards

There's no slowing down Seth Meyers. In February, he took over hosting NBC's Late Night just weeks a…

Don Pardo
Saturday Night Live Announcer Don Pardo Dies at 96

Don Pardo, who was the voice of Saturday Night Live for nearly four decades, died in his sleep Monda…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Baby Mama OXYGN

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Sat Mar 28 10:10pm
Baby Mama OXYGN

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.