Lori Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

With pretty, girl-next-door looks and a sweet smile, this small-screen actress inspired countless boyhood crushes as John Stamos's main squeeze on the family sitcom Full House. A child model and former teen soap star, Loughlin appeared in a number of TV-mo… (more)

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY

Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Full House</em>

Fuller House: Steve's Back! See the First Photo

The gang's coming together on the set of Fuller House. Three weeks after Scott Weinger revealed he's returning to Netflix's Full House reboot as Steve, we have our first look at him on set. On the original series, Steve was D.J.'s (Candace Cameron B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will the Olsen Twins Appear On ‘Fuller House’? The Sisters Say No
00:34 — Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen say they will not take part in the “Full House” reunion series called “Fuller House.” Lori Loughlin, who plays Aunt Becky, (more…)
DJ Tanner And Kimmy Gibbler Are Just The Cutest Real-Life BFFs
With Candace Cameron Bure competing on Dancing With the Stars, the actress is receiving tons of support from her former Full House costars. including (more…)
Old Dogs - Trailer No. 1
Old Dogs - Trailer No. 1
'WWHL:' Lori Laughlin Acts Out Hilarious 'Full House' Scene
On 'Watch What Happens Live,' 'Full House' star Lori Loughlin and Andy Cohen acted out a scene from the classic show. And it was hilarious.

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 9:00pm
Full HouseSea Cruise(Season 1, Episode 5) NIK

Danny's all-male fishing trip turns into a loveboat cruise replete with a female captain and an all-girl band. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: David Coulier. Roxanna: Michelle Nicastro.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Fri Nov 27 9:30pm
Full HouseDaddy's Home(Season 1, Episode 6) NIK

Danny flies off to work minutes before Stephanie's ballet debut as a dying swan, and Joey decides to trade wings with Jesse. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Fri Nov 27 10:00pm
Full HouseThe Return of Grandma(Season 1, Episode 4) NIK

Danny, Jesse and Joey's moms all threaten to move in if the guys don't brush up on their housekeeping. Claire: Alice Hirson. Mindy: Beverly Sanders. Irene: Rhoda Gemignani. Danny: Bob Saget.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Saget
Bob Saget Joins Fuller House Spin-Off – See What He Had to Say!

Dreams really do come true!

Lori Loughlin
Have Mercy! Lori Loughlin Joins Fuller House, Reacts to Olsen Twins Snub

Watch his announcement

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Lori Loughlin, John Stamos
Lori Loughlin Responds to John Stamos Calling Her "The One That Got Away"

Could Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky have been married in real life? John Stamos recently revealed that…

Jesse and the Rippers
VIDEO: Jesse and the Rippers Perform Greatest Hits on Jimmy Fallon

Craving more Uncle Jesse in your life? You got it, dude! Jesse and The Rippers reunited Friday on La…

90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…


  • Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
  • Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY
  • Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »