Lori Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

With pretty, girl-next-door looks and a sweet smile, this small-screen actress inspired countless boyhood crushes as John Stamos's main squeeze on the family sitcom Full House. A child model and former teen soap star, Loughlin appeared in a number of TV-mo… (more)

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY

Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Full House</em>

Fuller House: Steve's Back! See the First Photo

The gang's coming together on the set of Fuller House. Three weeks after Scott Weinger revealed he's returning to Netflix's Full House reboot as Steve, we have our first look at him on set. On the original series, Steve was D.J.'s (Candace Cameron B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'WWHL:' Lori Laughlin Acts Out Hilarious 'Full House' Scene
On 'Watch What Happens Live,' 'Full House' star Lori Loughlin and Andy Cohen acted out a scene from the classic show. And it was hilarious.
Lori Loughlin Reenacts a Scene from 'Full House'
It's 'Full House' like we've never seen before.
Find Out Why Lori Loughlin And John Stamos Never Got Together
Aunt Becky and Uncle Jesse are quite possibly the most adorable couple in television history. But in case you didn't already know, or are living in de (more…)
Lori Laughlin Will Return for 'Full House' Spinoff
Well, Michelle are out, but Aunt Becky is in! Lori Loughlin confirms she will be returning for the 'Full House' spinoff, 'Fuller House.' Have Mercy!

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 8:00pm
Full HouseThe Miracle of Thanksgiving(Season 1, Episode 9) NIK

Everyone teams up to prepare the Thanksgiving feast---and the results aren't worth gobbling. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: David Coulier. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Nov 26 8:30pm
Full HouseOur Very First Promo(Season 1, Episode 12) NIK

Danny and his family are chosen to make a promo to boost ratings at the TV station. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: David Coulier.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Thu Nov 26 10:00pm
Northpole: Open for Christmas HALMRK

A businesswoman inherits her aunt's beloved inn at Christmastime and decides to sell the property, but then a charming handyman and a good-natured elf enter her life and help her rediscover the joy of the holiday season.

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Saget
Bob Saget Joins Fuller House Spin-Off – See What He Had to Say!

Dreams really do come true!

Lori Loughlin
Have Mercy! Lori Loughlin Joins Fuller House, Reacts to Olsen Twins Snub

Watch his announcement

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Lori Loughlin, John Stamos
Lori Loughlin Responds to John Stamos Calling Her "The One That Got Away"

Could Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky have been married in real life? John Stamos┬árecently revealed that…

Jesse and the Rippers
VIDEO: Jesse and the Rippers Perform Greatest Hits on Jimmy Fallon

Craving more Uncle Jesse in your life? You got it, dude! Jesse and The Rippers reunited Friday on La…

90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…


  • Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
  • Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY
  • Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »