Lori Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

With pretty, girl-next-door looks and a sweet smile, this small-screen actress inspired countless boyhood crushes as John Stamos's main squeeze on the family sitcom Full House. A child model and former teen soap star, Loughlin appeared in a number of TV-mo… (more)

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY

Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Full House

Fuller House Gets First Teaser, Premiere Date

Full Housefans will only have to wait a little bit longer to find out whatever happened to predictability, the milkman, the paperboy and evening TV. Netflix announced Thursday that all 13 episodes of the spin-off Fuller House will premiere on the str… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tanner Vs. Gibbler
Danny gets a new job as the host of a morning talk show and a new partner in co-host Rebecca Donaldson (Lori Loughlin); meanwhile, D.J.'s birthday par (more…)
Lori on the ‘Full House’ Reboot
Season 12 Episode 72 Show Highlight: Actress Lori Loughlin tells Andy Cohen about the Full House reboot and Andy asks whether the Olsen twins will b (more…)
Clubhouse Playhouse: ‘Full House’ Edition
Season 12 Episode 72 Show Highlight: In this hilarious edition of Clubhouse Playhouse, actors Lori Loughlin and Jerry O'Connell reenact a scene from (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 10:00pm
Ghost WhispererDemon Child(Season 1, Episode 17) POP

Melinda encounters the angry spirit of a small boy while working at a client's home. The ghost seems intent on harming the woman's infant daughter and attacks the nanny, leaving Melinda in charge of the baby and desperate to get the ghost to move on.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sun Feb 14 8:30am
SeinfeldThe Serenity Now(Season 9, Episode 3) TBS

George goes to work for his father; Jerry's girlfriend wants to see his emotions; Kramer adopts a suburban feel at home; Elaine prompts two Jewish men to renounce their faith. Patty: Lori Loughlin. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Full House</em>
Fuller House: Steve's Back! See the First Photo

Will he and DJ get back together?

Bob Saget
Bob Saget Joins Fuller House Spin-Off – See What He Had to Say!

Dreams really do come true!

Lori Loughlin
Have Mercy! Lori Loughlin Joins Fuller House, Reacts to Olsen Twins Snub

Watch his announcement

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Lori Loughlin, John Stamos
Lori Loughlin Responds to John Stamos Calling Her "The One That Got Away"

Could Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky have been married in real life? John Stamos recently revealed that…

Jesse and the Rippers
VIDEO: Jesse and the Rippers Perform Greatest Hits on Jimmy Fallon

Craving more Uncle Jesse in your life? You got it, dude! Jesse and The Rippers reunited Friday on La…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
  • Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY
  • Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »