Lori Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

With pretty, girl-next-door looks and a sweet smile, this small-screen actress inspired countless boyhood crushes as John Stamos's main squeeze on the family sitcom Full House. A child model and former teen soap star, Loughlin appeared in a number of TV-mo… (more)

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY

Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(170 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Watch The Full House Cast Cheer up Donald Trump on The Tonight Show

You guys, Donald Trump is sad. And what better way to cure the blues than to talk it out with the cast of Full House? That's exactly what happened on Tuesday's The Tonight Show, when the cast of Netflix's Fuller House stopped by to cheer up a depress… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lori Loughlin Confirms: Aunt Becky is NOT 'Becky With the Good Hair'
01:15 — We still don't know who 'Becky with the good hair' is... but we know who it's NOT!
Lori Loughlin Confirms: Aunt Becky Is NOT 'Becky With the Good Hair'
01:15 — We still don't know who 'Becky with the good hair' is... but we know who it's NOT!
EXCLUSIVE: Lori Loughlin on Having Teenagers: They Need to Tuck Me in at Night
01:06 — ET sat down with the 'Fuller House' star to find out how she runs her own full house.
Lori Loughlin On Having Teenagers: They Need to Tuck Me in at Night
01:05 — ET sat down with the 'Fuller House' star to find out how she runs her own full house.

Watch See all »

Wed May 11 1:00am
The Story BehindThe Story Behind: Full House(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

A look at the family sitcom "Full House" includes behind-the-scenes clips. Also: interviews with Dave Coulier and the show's creator, Jeff Franklin.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Full House
Fuller House Gets First Teaser, Premiere Date

Get your first look at the Full House spin-off

<em>Full House</em>
Fuller House: Steve's Back! See the First Photo

Will he and DJ get back together?

Bob Saget
Bob Saget Joins Fuller House Spin-Off – See What He Had to Say!

Dreams really do come true!

Lori Loughlin
Have Mercy! Lori Loughlin Joins Fuller House, Reacts to Olsen Twins Snub

Watch his announcement

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Lori Loughlin, John Stamos
Lori Loughlin Responds to John Stamos Calling Her "The One That Got Away"

Could Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky have been married in real life? John Stamos┬árecently revealed that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
  • Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY
  • Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »