Lori Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

With pretty, girl-next-door looks and a sweet smile, this small-screen actress inspired countless boyhood crushes as John Stamos's main squeeze on the family sitcom Full House. A child model and former teen soap star, Loughlin appeared in a number of TV-mo… (more)

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY

Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Saget

Bob Saget Joins Fuller House Spin-Off – See What He Had to Say!

Full house indeed! Danny Tanner has has joined Netflix's Fuller Housespin-off. John Stamos tweeted the news late Thursday night that Bob Saget had signed on. Saget responded by adding: Fuller House will focus on DJ Tanner-Fuller (Candace Cameron Bu… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 9:30pm
Full HouseAnother Opening, Another No Show(Season 7, Episode 8) NIK

Jesse gets locked in the storeroom on the club's opening night. REM: The Del Rubio Sisters. Elliott Warner: Ben Stein. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Danny: Bob Saget.

Fri Jul 31 9:00pm
Full HouseThe Day of the Rhino(Season 7, Episode 9) NIK

Michelle's dissatisfaction with an action figure of Rigby the Rhino prompts her to campaign for truth in advertising. Rigby: Erick Weiss. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen.

Fri Jul 31 9:30pm
Full HouseThe Prying Game(Season 7, Episode 10) NIK

Stephanie sees Steve kissed by another girl; the guys make an infomercial to hawk Jesse's hair-care product. Steve: Scott Weinger. Edie: Kristin Pearcey.

More NewsSee all »

Lori Loughlin
Have Mercy! Lori Loughlin Joins Fuller House, Reacts to Olsen Twins Snub

Watch his announcement

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Lori Loughlin, John Stamos
Lori Loughlin Responds to John Stamos Calling Her "The One That Got Away"

Could Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky have been married in real life? John Stamos┬árecently revealed that…

Jesse and the Rippers
VIDEO: Jesse and the Rippers Perform Greatest Hits on Jimmy Fallon

Craving more Uncle Jesse in your life? You got it, dude! Jesse and The Rippers reunited Friday on La…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Lori Loughlin
Lori Loughlin Goes to the Dark Side in Lifetime's A Mother's Rage

Lori Loughlin is best known as Aunt Becky, but she's taking on a more maternal character in Lifetime…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
  • Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY
  • Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (145 ratings)
  • Your Rating: