Lori Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

With pretty, girl-next-door looks and a sweet smile, this small-screen actress inspired countless boyhood crushes as John Stamos's main squeeze on the family sitcom Full House. A child model and former teen soap star, Loughlin appeared in a number of TV-mo… (more)

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY

Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Watch The Full House Cast Cheer up Donald Trump on The Tonight Show

You guys, Donald Trump is sad. And what better way to cure the blues than to talk it out with the cast of Full House? That's exactly what happened on Tuesday's The Tonight Show, when the cast of Netflix's Fuller House stopped by to cheer up a depress… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grill Scallops With Summer Squash, Eggplant a La Geoffrey Zakarian
03:28 — “Iron Chef” alum Geoffrey Zakarian heads into the TODAY kitchen to demonstrate a delicious and simple dish for Kathie Lee, Lori Loughlin, and you: gri (more…)
Kathie Lee Welcomes Lori Loughlin As Guest Co-host
03:08 — Guest co-host Lori Loughlin fills Kathie Lee in on her latest projects, including the Netflix series “Fuller House” and Hallmark Channel’s “When Calls (more…)
All-female ‘Ghostbusters’ Director: On Set, I’m Captain of the Ship
03:56 — Kathie Lee and guest co-host Lori Loughlin are joined by Paul Feig, director of the new version of “Ghostbusters,” who reveals the secret of his marti (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Lori Loughlin on Having Teenagers: They Need to Tuck Me in at Night
01:06 — ET sat down with the 'Fuller House' star to find out how she runs her own full house.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 9:30pm
Full HouseOl' Brown Eyes(Season 4, Episode 15) NIK

Danny wants to show he's cool by singing at D.J.'s school fund-raiser, but D.J. thinks his performance would be dorky. Danny: Bob Saget. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Jesse: John Stamos.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
Full HouseStephanie Gets Framed(Season 4, Episode 16) NIK

Stephanie gets glasses and advice from Steve Urkel (Jaleel White); Jesse chooses a best man. Julia: Tasha Scott. Jesse: John Stamos. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:30pm
Full HouseA Fish Called Martin(Season 4, Episode 17) NIK

When Michelle's pet fish Martin dies, the guys have a tough time explaining to her why Martin's no more. Bobby: Jason Allen. Michelle: Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Full House
Fuller House Gets First Teaser, Premiere Date

Get your first look at the Full House spin-off

<em>Full House</em>
Fuller House: Steve's Back! See the First Photo

Will he and DJ get back together?

Bob Saget
Bob Saget Joins Fuller House Spin-Off – See What He Had to Say!

Dreams really do come true!

Lori Loughlin
Have Mercy! Lori Loughlin Joins Fuller House, Reacts to Olsen Twins Snub

Watch his announcement

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Lori Loughlin, John Stamos
Lori Loughlin Responds to John Stamos Calling Her "The One That Got Away"

Could Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky have been married in real life? John Stamos recently revealed that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
  • Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY
  • Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor