Lori Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

With pretty, girl-next-door looks and a sweet smile, this small-screen actress inspired countless boyhood crushes as John Stamos's main squeeze on the family sitcom Full House. A child model and former teen soap star, Loughlin appeared in a number of TV-mo… (more)

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY

Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(177 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>

Watch The Full House Cast Cheer up Donald Trump on The Tonight Show

You guys, Donald Trump is sad. And what better way to cure the blues than to talk it out with the cast of Full House? That's exactly what happened on Tuesday's The Tonight Show, when the cast of Netflix's Fuller House stopped by to cheer up a depress… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Old Dogs - Clip - Stink Eye
00:33 — Two best friends, one unlucky-in-love divorcee and the other a fun-loving bachelor, have their lives turned upside down when they're unexpectedly char (more…)
Old Dogs - Trailer 1
02:30 — Two best friends, one unlucky-in-love divorcee and the other a fun-loving bachelor, have their lives turned upside down when they're unexpectedly char (more…)
Old Dogs - Trailer 2
02:12 — Two best friends, one unlucky-in-love divorcee and the other a fun-loving bachelor, have their lives turned upside down when they're unexpectedly char (more…)
Who Was DJ, Becky and Darlene’s Mom? Hoda and Lori Loughlin Try TV Trivia
02:09 — Hoda Kotb and “Fuller House” star Lori Loughlin test their television trivia knowledge. Just how well do the ladies know other TV families as iconic a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Full HouseTaking the Plunge(Season 8, Episode 19) NIK

Kimmy decides to marry her plumber boyfriend after her college aspirations go down the drain. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Nelson: Jason Marsden. Duane: Scott Menville. Joey: Dave Coulier. Jesse: John Stamos.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
Full HouseUp on the Roof(Season 8, Episode 20) NIK

D.J. plays a prank on the principal when she gets his convertible put on the school roof---but the caper backfires. Jesse: John Stamos. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Principal Robolard: Oliver Clark. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Danny: Bob Saget.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00am
SeinfeldThe Serenity Now(Season 9, Episode 3) TBS

George goes to work for his father; Jerry's girlfriend wants to see his emotions; Kramer adopts a suburban feel at home; Elaine prompts two Jewish men to renounce their faith. Patty: Lori Loughlin. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Full House
Fuller House Gets First Teaser, Premiere Date

Get your first look at the Full House spin-off

<em>Full House</em>
Fuller House: Steve's Back! See the First Photo

Will he and DJ get back together?

Bob Saget
Bob Saget Joins Fuller House Spin-Off – See What He Had to Say!

Dreams really do come true!

Lori Loughlin
Have Mercy! Lori Loughlin Joins Fuller House, Reacts to Olsen Twins Snub

Watch his announcement

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Lori Loughlin, John Stamos
Lori Loughlin Responds to John Stamos Calling Her "The One That Got Away"

Could Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky have been married in real life? John Stamos recently revealed that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
  • Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY
  • Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo
  • Profession: Actor