Lori Loughlin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With pretty, girl-next-door looks and a sweet smile, this small-screen actress inspired countless boyhood crushes as John Stamos's main squeeze on the family sitcom Full House. A child model and former teen soap star, Loughlin appeared in a number of TV-mo… (more)

Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin

Birth Place: Hauppauge, NY

Birthday: July 28, 1964, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lori Loughlin, John Stamos
Lori Loughlin Responds to John Stamos Calling Her "The One That Got Away"

Could Uncle Jesse and Aunt Becky have been married in real life? John Stamos recently revealed that…

Jesse and the Rippers
VIDEO: Jesse and the Rippers Perform Greatest Hits on Jimmy Fallon

Craving more Uncle Jesse in your life? You got it, dude! Jesse and The Rippers reunited Friday on La…

90210
90210 Series Finale: The 15 Craziest Plots Throughout the Five Seasons

Remember when Annie was a prostitute? Or when Silver used a surrogate to get pregnant with her ex-bo…

Lori Loughlin
Lori Loughlin Goes to the Dark Side in Lifetime's A Mother's Rage

Lori Loughlin is best known as Aunt Becky, but she's taking on a more maternal character in Lifetime…

90210
90210 Bosses on Dixon's Accident, Adrianna's Hookup and a Milestone Episode

What happens in Vegas, stays in Vegas. Or at least 90210's Adrianna hopes it does. Fall Preview: Get…

Full House reunion
Full House Cast Reunites to Celebrate 25th Anniversary

No way, Jose! The cast of Full House — minus Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen — gathered Saturday to celeb…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

You're how old!? Check out stars who seem forever young

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 8:00pm
Full HouseDr. Dare Rides Again(Season 3, Episode 9) NIK

An old friend (Scott Baio) visits Jesse after a three-year hiatus, and both discover that Jesse isn't the same daring young man. Jesse: John Stamos. Donna: Shanna Warr. Robin: Robyn Donny. Roger: Roger Lodge.

Thu Mar 26 8:30pm
Full HouseThe Greatest Birthday on Earth(Season 3, Episode 10) NIK

A circus comes to the Tanners' for Michelle's birthday, but she, Stephanie and Jesse are locked in a gas station as the party begins. Elmer: Rafael Mauro. Karen: Debbie Gregory. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

Thu Mar 26 9:00pm
Full HouseAftershocks(Season 3, Episode 11) NIK

An earthquake shakes up Stephanie, who clings to Danny for support; and a facial blemish has D.J. running for cover. Dr. Steiner: Nancy Dussault. Joey: Dave Coulier. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen.