Loretta YoungCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gretchen Michaela Young

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: January 16, 1913, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Arness
Gunsmoke’s James Arness Dead at 88

James Arness, best known for playing Marshal Matt Dillon on Gunsmoke, died today, accordin…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 6:00am
Ramona FXM

Tale of a young Native American couple and their encounter with a hostile outside world. Loretta Young, Don Ameche, Kent Taylor. Senora Moreno: Pauline Frederick. Margarita: Katherine DeMille. Aunt Ri Hyar: Jane Darwell. Well-acted. Henry King directed.