Loretta Lynn Celebrity Watchlist

Loretta Lynn

Birth Name: Loretta Webb

Birth Place: Butcher Holler, KY

Birthday: April 14, 2016, Aries

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Loretta Lynn

Loretta Lynn Postpones Two Shows, Cites Exhaustion

Loretta Lynn has been forced to push back two upcoming shows in Iowa due to exhaustion, according to her rep. "Lynn started feeling poorly midway through her three-week tour," her rep said in a statement posted on Lynn's website. "Loretta is a pro an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Loretta Lynn Weighs in On Miranda Lambert, and Taylor Swift Turning Pop
02:08 — As Lynn drops her first album in 12 years, she opens up to ET about everything from her music to her politics, including why she thinks Donald Trump c (more…)
Tyler Oakley and Jimmy Face Swap On Snapchat
01:07 — Tyler Oakley and Jimmy get intimate by swapping faces using a Snapchat filter.
Gwyneth Paltrow's Daughter Apple Takes Babysitting Very Seriously
03:02 — Gwyneth Paltrow talks to Jimmy about her kids reaching the age of embarrassment.
Gwyneth Paltrow and Jimmy Eat Her Goop Skincare Line
02:07 — Gwyneth Paltrow's Goop by Juice Beauty skincare line is made with organic food-grade preservatives, so she and Jimmy do a taste test.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 12:00pm
RoseanneLanford Daze(Season 5, Episode 15) CMT

Loretta Lynn moseys by while vegetarian Darlene serves meat at the Lunch Box booth. Paul: Joe Minjares. David: Johnny Galecki. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Loretta Lynn
Loretta Lynn Hospitalized With Pneumonia

Country singer Loretta Lynn has been hospitalized with pneumonia, forcing her to cancel two concerts…

Miranda Lambert
Miranda Lambert Gets Ready to Rock the CMA Awards

This year, Miranda Lambert will be throwing one heck of a birthday party. The country singer turns 2…

Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson to Be Honored by Grammys with Lifetime Achievement Award

Michael Jackson will be among the recipients of a lifetime achievement award at the 2010 Grammys, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Loretta Webb
  • Birth Place: Butcher Holler, KY
  • Birthday: April 14, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind