Loretta Lynn Celebrity Watchlist

Loretta Lynn

Birth Name: Loretta Webb

Birth Place: Butcher Holler, KY

Birthday: April 14, 2016, Aries

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Loretta Lynn

Loretta Lynn Postpones Two Shows, Cites Exhaustion

Loretta Lynn has been forced to push back two upcoming shows in Iowa due to exhaustion, according to her rep. "Lynn started feeling poorly midway through her three-week tour," her rep said in a statement posted on Lynn's website. "Loretta is a pro an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mary Sarah: "You Ain't Woman Enough (To Take My Man)"
01:24 — Retro-inspired singer Mary Sarah performs Loretta Lynn for her chance to make it to the live shows.
Hee Haw Trailer
02:15 — Premiering on CBS in 1969 and running twenty years in syndication, is one of the longest running shows in Hee Haw TV history and was a top 20 show on (more…)
Justin Whisnant vs. Mary Sarah: "Louisiana Woman, Mississippi Man"
04:35 — Country singers Justin Whisnant and Mary Sarah face off on "Louisiana Woman, Mississippi Man," Loretta Lynn and Conway Twitty's rousing duet from the (more…)
Loretta & Andy’s Duet!
Season 13 Episode 48 Show Highlight: Country singer Loretta Lynn makes one of Andy Cohen s dreams come true as she joins him in an impromptu Clubhouse (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 1:20am
RoseanneLanford Daze(Season 5, Episode 15) CMT

Loretta Lynn moseys by while vegetarian Darlene serves meat at the Lunch Box booth. Paul: Joe Minjares. David: Johnny Galecki. Darlene: Sara Gilbert. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Loretta Lynn
Loretta Lynn Hospitalized With Pneumonia

Country singer Loretta Lynn has been hospitalized with pneumonia, forcing her to cancel two concerts…

Miranda Lambert
Miranda Lambert Gets Ready to Rock the CMA Awards

This year, Miranda Lambert will be throwing one heck of a birthday party. The country singer turns 2…

Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson to Be Honored by Grammys with Lifetime Achievement Award

Michael Jackson will be among the recipients of a lifetime achievement award at the 2010 Grammys, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Loretta Webb
  • Birth Place: Butcher Holler, KY
  • Birthday: April 14, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »