Lorenzo Lamas Celebrity Watchlist

Lorenzo Lamas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lorenzo y de Santos Lamas

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: January 20, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 2:15pm
The Muse FLIXe

Albert Brooks co-wrote, directed and stars in this ode to creativity, in which he plays a screenwriter who flounders until he meets a muse (Sharon Stone). Laura: Andie MacDowell. Warrick: Jeff Bridges. Martin: Mark Feuerstein.

Thu Apr 2 5:45am
The Muse FLIXe

Albert Brooks co-wrote, directed and stars in this ode to creativity, in which he plays a screenwriter who flounders until he meets a muse (Sharon Stone). Laura: Andie MacDowell. Warrick: Jeff Bridges. Martin: Mark Feuerstein.

Mon Apr 6 10:00pm
The Muse FLIXe

Albert Brooks co-wrote, directed and stars in this ode to creativity, in which he plays a screenwriter who flounders until he meets a muse (Sharon Stone). Laura: Andie MacDowell. Warrick: Jeff Bridges. Martin: Mark Feuerstein.

Thu Apr 9 1:00pm
The Love BoatTell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm(Season 4, Episode 8) POP

Isaac wants the crew to praise his aunt's acting; two friends (Melissa Sue Anderson, Lorenzo Lamas) resist their parents' matchmaking efforts; a woman (Susan Howard) lets her infant choose her dates. Tania: Isabel Sanford. Clark: Troy Donahue.

Sun Apr 12 2:30pm
The Love BoatThe Spoonmaker Diamond; Julie's Tycoon; Papa Doc; Role Model(Season 6, Episode 7) POP

Part 1 of two. The ship cruises to Turkey, where a diamond goes missing; a model is pursued by her ex-boyfriend; and Doc proposes to a passenger.

Sun Apr 12 3:30pm
The Love BoatThe Spoonmaker Diamond; Julie's Tycoon; Papa Doc; Role Model(Season 6, Episode 8) POP

Conclusion. The ship cruises to Turkey where a diamond disappears from an Istanbul museum, Doc proposes to a passenger and a model's ex-boyfriend tries to win her back.