Lorenzo LamasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lorenzo y de Santos Lamas

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: January 20, 1958, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is of Argentinian and Norwegian descent.
  • Originally planned to study veterinary medicine.
  • Was the only Falcon Crest cast member to appear in all 227 episodes.
  • Cracked the Billboard Hot 100 chart with the song "Fools Like Me," which he recorded for the 1984 breakdancing film Body Rock.
  • Became a certified private pilot in 1997.
  • Launched the Lorenzo Cycles line of motorcycles, apparel and jewelry in 2009.

Awards

  • 1983, Golden Globe — Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television: Nominee

Relationships

  • Kathleen Kinmont — Ex-wife
  • Robin Greer — Ex-fiancée
  • Victoria Hilbert — Ex-wife
  • Arlene Dahl — Mother
  • Fernando Lamas — Father
  • Daphne Ashbrook — Ex-significant Other
  • Shawna Craig — Wife
  • Alexandra Lyn Lamas — Daughter
  • Victoria Lamas — Daughter
  • A.J. Lamas — Son
  • Paton Lee Lamas — Daughter
  • Isabella Lorenza Lamas — Daughter
  • Michelle Smith — Ex-wife
  • Esther Williams — Stepmother
  • Barbara Ann Moore — Ex-fiancée
  • Shayne Lamas — Daughter
  • Shauna Sand — Ex-wife

College

  • Attended Santa Monica College, Santa Monica, CA

Shop