Lorde Celebrity Watchlist

Lorde

Birth Name: Ella Marija Lani Yelich-O'Connor

Birth Place: Takapuna, Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: November 7, 1996, Scorpio

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks Will Host Saturday Night Live Next Month

Elizabeth Banks will host Saturday Night Live on November 14 with musical guest Disclosure, NBC announced Thursday. It will be Banks' first time hosting the show, and she'll have a tough act to follow (at least in terms of ratings): Donald Trump will… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tate's Solo Performance from "The Next Generation: Top 4 Perform"
00:39 — Tate's contemporary solo to "Easy (Switch Screens)" by Son Lux ft Lorde.
Tate's Solo Performance
00:39 — Tate's contemporary solo to "Easy (Switch Screens)" by Son Lux ft Lorde.
She's a Good Geologist
00:58 — The reporter from Spin Magazine learns about Lorde's double life as a geologist.
Lorde Is My Dad
01:21 — After trying to confront Cartman Bra, Stan finally reveals the truth about his dad.

More NewsSee all »

Lorde
Listen to Lorde's Anthem for the Hunger Games: Mockingjay Soundtrack

Lorde has released her a new song, titled "Yellow Flicker Beat," for the upcoming third film in the …

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Nabs Top Honor at VMAs, Homeless Teen Accepts Award on Her Behalf

Miley Cyrus was the big winner at Sunday night's MTV Video Music Awards, but it wasn't receiving the…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ella Marija Lani Yelich-O'Connor
  • Birth Place: Takapuna, Auckland, New Zealand
  • Birthday: November 7, 1996, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet