Lorde Celebrity Watchlist

Lorde

Birth Name: Ella Marija Lani Yelich-O'Connor

Birth Place: Takapuna, Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: November 7, 1996, Scorpio

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lorde

Listen to Lorde's Anthem for the Hunger Games: Mockingjay Soundtrack

Lorde has released her a new song, titled "Yellow Flicker Beat," for the upcoming third film in the Hunger Games series. In July, Lionsgate announced that the 17-year-old music phenom would be curating the soundtrack and choosing which… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 6:50pm
2014 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony HBO2

The 29th annual gala includes performances by inductees Peter Gabriel, Cat Stevens, Hall and Oates, and Nirvana's Dave Grohl and Krist Novoselic. Linda Ronstadt, KISS and the E Street Band are also honored, and Sheryl Crow, Emmylou Harris, Stevie Nicks, Bo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Nabs Top Honor at VMAs, Homeless Teen Accepts Award on Her Behalf

Miley Cyrus was the big winner at Sunday night's MTV Video Music Awards, but it wasn't receiving the…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Justin Timberlake
Justin Timberlake Tops Billboard Music Awards

Justin Timberlake topped the Billboard Music Awards, both with his seven wins and his awesome accept…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ella Marija Lani Yelich-O'Connor
  • Birth Place: Takapuna, Auckland, New Zealand
  • Birthday: November 7, 1996, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer
  • User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (8 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »