Lorde Celebrity Watchlist

Lorde

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ella Marija Lani Yelich-O'Connor

Birth Place: Takapuna, Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: November 7, 1996, Scorpio

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lorde
Listen to Lorde's Anthem for the Hunger Games: Mockingjay Soundtrack

Lorde has released her a new song, titled "Yellow Flicker Beat," for the upcoming third film in the …

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Nabs Top Honor at VMAs, Homeless Teen Accepts Award on Her Behalf

Miley Cyrus was the big winner at Sunday night's MTV Video Music Awards, but it wasn't receiving the…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…