Loni Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Loni Anderson

Birth Name: Loni Kaye Anderson

Birth Place: St. Paul, MN

Birthday: August 5, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Loni Anderson by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com

Loni Anderson Ties the Knot, Les Nessman Reports

And getting top billing this morning: WKRP in Cincinnati's Loni Anderson, 62, on Saturday married Bob Flick, a founding member of the 1960s folk group The Brothers Four. Per the AP, Anderson first met Flick in the early 1960s, at a movie premiere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wkrp In Cincinnati Trailer
01:23 — Join everyone's favorite radio DJs—the rockin' Dr. Johnny Fever (Howard Hesseman) and the soulful Venus Flytrap (Tim Reid)—as they weave through the i (more…)
'Love Boat' Cast Helps Christen New Cruise Ship
The cast of 'The Love Boat,' including Gavin McLeod, Fred Grandy, Loni Anderson and Florence Henderson, gathered for a reunion of sorts in Fort Lauder (more…)
Burt Reynolds' Ex-Wife Reveals Why She's Selling Everything He Gave Her
Loni Anderson and Burt Reynolds had one of the nastiest splits in Hollywood history , and now they're both selling off some very personal items. Lo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Loni Anderson, <EM>So Notorious</EM>
Loni Anderson's Notorious Life

When VH1's So Notorious premieres this Sunday (10 pm/ET), it may leave some viewers a bit confused.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Loni Kaye Anderson
  • Birth Place: St. Paul, MN
  • Birthday: August 5, 1945, Leo
  • Profession: Actor