Loni Anderson Celebrity Watchlist

Loni Anderson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Loni Kaye Anderson

Birth Place: St. Paul, MN

Birthday: August 5, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Loni Anderson by Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
Loni Anderson Ties the Knot, Les Nessman Reports

And getting top billing this morning:WKRP in Cincinnati's Loni Anderson, 62, on Saturday married Bob…

Loni Anderson, <EM>So Notorious</EM>
Loni Anderson's Notorious Life

When VH1's So Notorious premieres this Sunday (10 pm/ET), it may leave some viewers a bit confused.…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:30pm
The Incredible HulkOf Guilt, Models and Murder(Season 1, Episode 3) ESQTV

David fears that he murdered a model while in his Hulkish state. Hulk: Lou Ferrigno. Joslin: Jeremy Brett. Sheila: Loni Anderson. Terri Ann: Deanna Lund. Sanderson: Ben Gerard. Jane: Jane Alice Brandon. McGee: Jack Colvin.

Wed Apr 1 6:30pm
A Night at the Roxbury FLIXe

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Sat Apr 11 11:30am
A Night at the Roxbury FLIXe

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)