Lolo Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lori Jones

Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1982, Leo

Profession: Track athlete

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson

Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of Dancing with the Stars. I don't know about you guys, but I totally empathize with… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Keo Motsepe, Lolo Jones
Dancing with the Stars: Did Lolo’s Low Score Send Her Packing?

It's Dancing with the Stars déjà vu Tuesday night, with the results show rising like a phoenix from…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Season 19, Episode 1

The 19th season of Dancing with the Who Are These People Stars kicked off in spectacular fashion Mon…

Dancing with the Stars
DWTS' Season 19 Cast Includes Tommy Chong, Carlton from Fresh Prince, Lolo Jones

What do an old-school stoner, a '90s sitcom star, a YouTube celebrity and an Olympic athlete have in…

Ted Ligety
Olympics: Ted Ligety, Lauryn Williams Make History

Ted Ligety has finally filled the void in his resume. The most dominant giant slalom skier for most…

Lolo Jones, Jazmine Fenlator
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 11 — Lolo Jones, Ski Halfpipe Make Their Debuts

Day 11 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday features hurdler-turned-bobsledder Lolo Jones and the inaug…

Lolo Jones
Track Stars Lolo Jones and Lauryn Williams Join Olympic Bobsled Team

 The U.S. Olympic bobsled team is getting some help from track stars Lolo Jones and Lauryn Williams,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lori Jones
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Track athlete
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (11 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »