Lolo Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lori Jones

Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1982, Leo

Profession: Track athlete, Bobsled athlete

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfonso Ribeiro, Witney Carson

Who Won Dancing with the Stars?

Well, we've arrived at the end of another long, hard season of Dancing with the Stars. I don't know about you guys, but I totally empathize with the physical pain the contestants are in at this point. I've gotten multiple leg cramps from sitting… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lolo Jones on Rio Olympics, comeback and critics
05:52 — Olympic track and field star Lolo Jones is one of 10 American athletes to compete in both the Summer and Winter Games. Only 130 people worldwide can m (more…)
El Niño and its impact on climate change, toll on humans
04:03 — Extreme weather continues to hit the United States, as flooding continues to overwhelm the Midwest and an arctic blast is finally chilling the Northea (more…)
Week 2 Olympics: Hoops, Hurdles and Soccer
What should Olympic fans watch for in Week 2 of the London Games? CineSport's Noah Coslov & The Boston Globe's Chad Finn preview men's basketball, wom (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 3:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Track and field NBCSN

Track and field trials in Eugene, Ore. Day 8 events include the men's and women's 400m hurdles semifinals; men's discus final and preliminaries in the 1500m, 110m hurdles and high jump; and women's preliminaries in the 200m, 100m hurdles and pole vault.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Track and field NBCSN

Track and field trials in Eugene, Ore. Day 8 events include finals in the women's 100m hurdles and men's 3000m steeplechase; the women's 1500m semifinals; and men's 200m semifinals.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Wed Aug 3 9:30pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?Lolo Jones(Season 12, Episode 8) CW

Hurdler Lolo Jones; comedian Jeff Davis.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Keo Motsepe, Lolo Jones
Dancing with the Stars: Did Lolo’s Low Score Send Her Packing?

It's Dancing with the Stars déjà vu Tuesday night, with the results show rising like a phoenix from…

Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Season 19, Episode 1

The 19th season of Dancing with the Who Are These People Stars kicked off in spectacular fashion Mon…

Dancing with the Stars
DWTS' Season 19 Cast Includes Tommy Chong, Carlton from Fresh Prince, Lolo Jones

What do an old-school stoner, a '90s sitcom star, a YouTube celebrity and an Olympic athlete have in…

Ted Ligety
Olympics: Ted Ligety, Lauryn Williams Make History

Ted Ligety has finally filled the void in his resume. The most dominant giant slalom skier for most…

Lolo Jones, Jazmine Fenlator
Olympics: What to Watch on Day 11 — Lolo Jones, Ski Halfpipe Make Their Debuts

Day 11 of the Winter Olympics on Tuesday features hurdler-turned-bobsledder Lolo Jones and the inaug…

Lolo Jones
Track Stars Lolo Jones and Lauryn Williams Join Olympic Bobsled Team

 The U.S. Olympic bobsled team is getting some help from track stars Lolo Jones and Lauryn Williams,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lori Jones
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1982, Leo
  • Profession: Track athlete, Bobsled athlete