Lois Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Lois Smith

Birth Name: Lois Arlene Humbert

Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas, United States

Birthday: November 3, 1930, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood

True Blood: Watch the First Trailer for the Final Season

Is Bon Temps turning on Sookie? HBO premiered the first full trailer for True Blood's upcoming seventh and final season Saturday, and the Hep-V vampires are causing chaos in the community. "They're coming for every g--damned human in this town," an a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad and Angie Call It Quits!
04:46 — Angelina Jolie filed for divorce from her husband Brad Pitt citing a conflict concerning their kids, Pitt’s alleged substance abuse and anger issues. (more…)
Are You Applying Your Concealer Wrong?
01:33 — Did you know there is a right way to put on under eye concealer? And most of us are not doing it.
Drs. Rx: This Can Help Alleviate Your Menopause Symptoms!
01:15 — The Doctors reveal something that you should be drinking to help combat menopause symptoms AND lower your risk of heart disease!
Vagina Massage?
03:50 — Women are reportedly paying up to $300 dollars for a relaxing vagina massage. Would you try it?

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:45am
Hollywoodland HBO2

Masterful crime thriller starring Adrien Brody as a private eye hired to solve the mystery behind the suspicious 1959 death of actor George Reeves (Ben Affleck), who played Superman on TV. Diane Lane, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Allen Coulter.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Run All Night MOMAX

A former mob hit man is haunted by his life of crime. But when his estranged son is marked to be killed, he's forced to turn against his former employers, including an aging crime boss who's also his best friend.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:50am
Hollywoodland HBO2

Masterful crime thriller starring Adrien Brody as a private eye hired to solve the mystery behind the suspicious 1959 death of actor George Reeves (Ben Affleck), who played Superman on TV. Diane Lane, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Allen Coulter.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria Parker
Desperate Housewives' Gossip Girls

The cocktails flow and so do the secrets on Sunday at 9/8c on ABC when Desperate Housewives' Gaby (E…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives: Vanessa Williams Is the "New Gunslinger in Town"

On the dusty expanse of suburbia that is Wisteria Lane, Vanessa Williams is ready to duel at 40 pace…

Lea Michele, Ellen Pompeo, Leighton Meester
Mega Buzz: Another Glee Triangle, the Grey's Wedding and Gossip Girl in Paris

Every week, senior editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please se…

Lois Smith
Keck's Exclusives: True Blood's Gran is Mom to Desperate Housewives' Tom

Let's hope she fares better in Fairview than she did in Bon Temps. After being brutally butchered in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lois Arlene Humbert
  • Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: November 3, 1930, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet