Lois Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Lois Smith

Birth Name: Lois Arlene Humbert

Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas, United States

Birthday: November 3, 1930, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood

True Blood: Watch the First Trailer for the Final Season

Is Bon Temps turning on Sookie? HBO premiered the first full trailer for True Blood's upcoming seventh and final season Saturday, and the Hep-V vampires are causing chaos in the community. "They're coming for every g--damned human in this town," an a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teen Sues Parents over Facebook Posts?
03:57 — One teen is suing her parents for the hundreds of Facebook posts they have online of her as a baby that she has asked to be taken down.
Jamie-Lynn Sigler on Life with MS
04:29 — Diagnosed with MS in her twenties, actress and advocate Jamie-Lynn Sigler joins The Doctors share what her life is like today.
Jamie-Lynn Sigler’s Battle with MS
01:58 — Jamie-Lynn Sigler joins The Doctors and opens up about what living with MS is like.
Prosthetic Arm That Can Feel?
04:49 — Melissa underwent a groundbreaking surgery that gave her a prosthetic arm which allows her to actually feel, making her the most advanced amputee in t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Strange Lady in Town TCM

Greer Garson strikes a note for equality as a doctor in Santa Fe of the 1880s. Dana Andrews, Cameron Mitchell, Lois Smith. Father: Walter Hampden. Billy: Nick Adams. Mervyn LeRoy directed.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:30am
FrasierRoz's Krantz & Gouldenstein Are Dead(Season 4, Episode 15) HALMRK

When Roz is ordered to do community service for a traffic violation, Frasier urges her to confront her fear of aging by visiting the elderly. Norman: James Earl Jones. Moira: Lois Smith. Roz: Peri Gilpin. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitCompetence(Season 3, Episode 22) ION

After a mother (Lois Smith) reports that her mentally challenged daughter (Andrea Fay Friedman) is pregnant, the detectives try to find out who fathered the child. Danny Jordan: Badge Dale. Abe Cheney: Matt DeCaro. Scott Lucas: C.J. Wilson. Joe Parker: Dar (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria Parker
Desperate Housewives' Gossip Girls

The cocktails flow and so do the secrets on Sunday at 9/8c on ABC when Desperate Housewives' Gaby (E…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives: Vanessa Williams Is the "New Gunslinger in Town"

On the dusty expanse of suburbia that is Wisteria Lane, Vanessa Williams is ready to duel at 40 pace…

Lea Michele, Ellen Pompeo, Leighton Meester
Mega Buzz: Another Glee Triangle, the Grey's Wedding and Gossip Girl in Paris

Every week, senior editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please se…

Lois Smith
Keck's Exclusives: True Blood's Gran is Mom to Desperate Housewives' Tom

Let's hope she fares better in Fairview than she did in Bon Temps. After being brutally butchered in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lois Arlene Humbert
  • Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas, United States
  • Birthday: November 3, 1930, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent