Logan Lerman Celebrity Watchlist

Logan Lerman

Birth Name: Logan Wade Lerman

Birth Place: Beverly Hills, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1992, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Logan Lerman, Emma Watson, Ezra Miller

Watch the Trailer for The Perks of Being a Wallflower — in Theaters Now

It's shocking that it's taken so long for Stephen Chbosky's 1999 novel to hit the big screen, but that day is finally here! Perks of Being a Wallflower was released Friday. Check out more of today's breaking news Set in a 1991 Pittsburgh suburb, the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales from Set: Logan Lerman on "Jack & Bobby"
02:37 — Logan Lerman hung out backstage to tell us how he used to make short films on set when he was 12.
"Breakdance Conversation" With Jimmy Fallon & Brad Pitt
02:53 — Jimmy and Brad Pitt have a "breakdance conversation" from the basement of 30 Rock in New York City.
Fury Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:01 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Fury,' starring Brad Pitt, Shia LaBeouf, Logan Lerman.
"Ew!" Supercut
02:23 — The Tonight Show thanks fans for getting Jimmy Fallon and will.i.am's single into the Billboard Hot 100 with an "Ew!" lip sync supercut.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00am
3: 10 to Yuma SHO

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch188 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:15pm
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch723 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Watson
Watch The Perks of Being a Wallflower Trailer

Emma Watson has traded in her wand (and British accent) to be a wallflower. The Harry Potter alum —…

Emma Watson
Emma Watson Lines Up Post-Harry Potter Projects

With Friday's release of Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, the franchise that made Emma…

Details

  • Birth Name: Logan Wade Lerman
  • Birth Place: Beverly Hills, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1992, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments