Logan Lerman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Logan Wade Lerman

Birth Place: Beverly Hills, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1992, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Comes from a family in the prosthetics and orthotics business.
  • Appeared in two commercials at age 4.
  • Broke into film as a son of Mel Gibson's character in The Patriot (2000); also played a young version of Gibson's character in What Women Want (2000).
  • Trained in swordplay for three months before filming 2011's The Three Musketeers in Germany. Also gained widespread exposure with a sword as Percy in the 2010 fantasy adventure Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief.
  • Has a passion for music and plays guitar in his spare time.

Awards

  • 2007, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture: Nominee

Relationships

  • Lucas Lerman — Brother
  • Lisa Goldman — Mother
  • Larry Lerman — Father
  • Max Lerman — Grandfather
  • Lindsey Lerman — Sister
  • Mina Schwartz — Grandmother