Lloyd Owen Celebrity Watchlist

Lloyd Owen

Birth Name: Richard Lloyd Owen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 14, 1966, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason George, Sarah Drew

Pilot News: Everwood Alum, Others Join Shonda Rhimes Show

Three more actors are heading Inside the Box, the ABC pilot penned by Richard Robbins and exec-produced by Grey's Anatomy's Shonda Rhimes and Betsy Beers. Set at a Washington network news bureau and revolving around Caroline, an ambitious female repo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miss Potter - Trailer No. 1
Ren e Zellweger stars as Beatrix Potter in her quest to publish her book, The Tale of Peter Rabbit, which became a beloved and best selling childrens (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tricia Helfer in Burn Notice by Dan Littlejohn/USA Network Photo
Pilot News: Battlestar's Helfer Tries Shrink Rap

As part of her holding deal with Fox, Tricia Helfer (Battlestar Galactica) has landed the female lea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Lloyd Owen
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 14, 1966, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans