Lloyd Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Lloyd Bridges

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges Jr.

Birth Place: San Leandro, CA

Birthday: January 15, 1913, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Graves
Peter Graves Dies at 83

Golden Globe-winning actor Peter Graves, best known for his roles in the TV series Mission: Impossib…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:10pm
Blown Away ENC

A Boston demolition expert is the target of a former colleague, a prison escapee from Ireland aiming to settle a score.

Thu Apr 2 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Blood(Season 9, Episode 4) TBS

Kramer stores his own blood to avoid a blood-bank fee; George tries to combine his two passions, sex and food; Elaine's plan to show responsibility backfires; Jerry trains with fitness guru Izzy Mendelbaum (Lloyd Bridges). Kramer: Michael Richards.