LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

Joseph Gordon-Levitt went all out to tackle Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" on Thursday's episode of Lip Sync Battle, even donning makeup and a wig to mimic Jackson's look in the iconic video from 1989. Gordon-Levitt was up against his Night Before c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

LL Cool J Brings Back Talents to 2016 Grammys
01:15 — The 5-time Grammys host reveals why he can't stay away from the big show! Plus, does LL Cool J have any surprises in store for the 2016 Grammys?
LL Cool J Reacts to Possible Kanye West Stage Crash
01:26 — The 2016 Grammys Awards host opens up about unexpected moments at music's biggest night. Find out what he'll do if West rushes the stage.
Matt Damon – The Martian, Part 1
01:28 — Matt Damon is nominated for Actor in a Leading Role for The Martian.
Matt Damon – The Martian, Part 2
00:57 — Matt Damon is nominated for Actor in a Leading Role for The Martian.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesImposters(Season 2, Episode 23) ESQTV

A Navy SEAL imposter's death gives the team a lead on a missing canister used to make deadly bombs.

I’ll Watch1218 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesFamilia(Season 2, Episode 24) ESQTV

In the second-season finale, the team searches for Hetty by trying to discover what prompted her resignation and disappearance.

I’ll Watch1646 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesLange, H.(Season 3, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the third-season opener, the team searches for Hetty in Romania, and Callen learns something new about his past.

I’ll Watch2482 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Smith
  • Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY
  • Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay