LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

‚ÄčNCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

NCIS: Los Angeles is getting shaken up in a major way. In the Season 8 premiere, Hetty (Linda Hunt) and Granger (Miguel Ferrer) got an unexpected visit from Undersecretary Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) and other higher-ups from Washington, who descen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Accidental Racist": Stevie Wonder On Brad Paisley & LL Cool J
01:20 — Grammy winner Stevie Wonder talks to Larry King about controversial country music song "Accidental Racist" by Brad Paisley & LL Cool J.
2013 Grammys: LL Cool J
01:24 — The Grammys host dishes on the opening number for the show and gives insight to which performer you don't want to miss!
Weekend Update: LL Cool J and Brad Paisley
03:46 — Seth welcomes musicians LL Cool J and Brad Paisley to comment on their new song, "Accidental Racist."
EXCLUSIVE: Chris O'Donnell on Why You Don't Mess With LL Cool J
00:55 — O'Donnell calls his 'NCIS: Los Angeles' co-star 'a force to be reckoned with.'

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesExposure(Season 5, Episode 23) ESQTV

A deadly explosion at a military-sponsored charity event is investigated, as is a news reporter's claim of who is responsible.

I’ll Watch1076 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesDeep Trouble(Season 5, Episode 24) ESQTV

Season 5 ends with the team learning that a cartel plans to transport billions of dollars worth of cocaine from Colombia to the U.S. using a submarine. Callen and Sam are assigned the task of locating the missing vessel. Meanwhile, Hetty is called to Washi (more…)

I’ll Watch1545 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesDeep Trouble, Part II(Season 6, Episode 1) ESQTV

Season 6 begins with Callen and Sam becoming trapped in an armed submarine that terrorists aim at an aircraft carrier in San Diego. Meanwhile, Hetty defies orders and forgoes a trip to Washington, D.C., to help locate Callen and Sam, and prevent the attack (more…)

I’ll Watch1558 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

See his amazing take on "Rhythm Nation"

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Smith
  • Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY
  • Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.

Shop