LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(189 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

‚ÄčNCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

NCIS: Los Angeles is getting shaken up in a major way. In the Season 8 premiere, Hetty (Linda Hunt) and Granger (Miguel Ferrer) got an unexpected visit from Undersecretary Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) and other higher-ups from Washington, who descen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Grammys: LL Cool J
01:24 — The Grammys host dishes on the opening number for the show and gives insight to which performer you don't want to miss!
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Sneak Peek 2)
00:47 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, on the CBS Television Network.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Sneak Peek 1)
01:17 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, on the CBS Television Network.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Preview)
00:30 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, with Hetty being held in D.C. for questioning, and another still in the ICU fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesActive MeasuresNew(Season 7, Episode 1) USA

Season 7 begins with Callen going rogue and embarking on a secret mission that leaves Sam and the team in the dark. Hetty demands his operation be shut down and that the team intercept him before it's too late.

I’ll Watch1670 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesDriving Miss DiazNew(Season 7, Episode 3) USA

A 20-year-old Peruvian massacre is investigated after a famous fashion model, believed to be one of the survivors, becomes a potential target. Kensi goes undercover as the model's assistant, while Deeks poses as her chauffeur.

I’ll Watch725 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesCommand & ControlNew(Season 7, Episode 4) USA

Callen and Sam mysteriously receive a cell phone and the caller threatens the lives of innocent people if the two don't do exactly what he says.

I’ll Watch673 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

See his amazing take on "Rhythm Nation"

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Smith
  • Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY
  • Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.

Shop