LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

Joseph Gordon-Levitt went all out to tackle Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" on Thursday's episode of Lip Sync Battle, even donning makeup and a wig to mimic Jackson's look in the iconic video from 1989. Gordon-Levitt was up against his Night Before c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Makes the Teen Choice Awards So Cool?
01:30 — It's been awhile since LL Cool J has been a teenager, but that didn't stop the NCIS: Los Angeles star from taking home the Teen Choice Award for TV Ac (more…)
LL Cool J On Mandela's Legacy
00:34 — The world was shaken yesterday by the passing of anti-apartheid Peace advocate Nelson Mandela....
Taylor Swift Is Trying to … Rap?!
01:10 — Everyone has talked about Taylor Swift’s rap hands but now is she trying to rap? Our camera guy got LL Cool J out and asked him what he thought about (more…)
LL Cool J Admits He's Nervous to Host the Grammys
02:15 — Sunday's Grammy Awards will feature LL Cool J's second turn as host for the big show, but even this seasoned professional gets a few butterflies now a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Last Holiday TBS

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:04am
NCIS: Los AngelesExpiration Date(Season 6, Episode 16) USA

Sam is shot while trying to apprehend a spy contracted by the CIA. The team enlist the help of Thapa, the elite Nepali soldier from their past, to help locate the shooter. Meanwhile, Kensi and Deeks have their first official argument.

I’ll Watch800 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Last Holiday TBS

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch554 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Smith
  • Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY
  • Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »