LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

Joseph Gordon-Levitt went all out to tackle Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" on Thursday's episode of Lip Sync Battle, even donning makeup and a wig to mimic Jackson's look in the iconic video from 1989. Gordon-Levitt was up against his Night Before c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'NCIS: Los Angeles' Stars LL Cool J & Chris O'Donnell Promise Action & Romance for Season 6
02:26 — Season six of NCIS: Los Angeles kicks off tonight, and stars LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell stopped by the set of ET to give us a sneak peek. VIDEO: N (more…)
Taylor Swift Is Trying to … Rap?!
01:10 — Everyone has talked about Taylor Swift’s rap hands but now is she trying to rap? Our camera guy got LL Cool J out and asked him what he thought about (more…)
LL Cool J On How GRAMMYs Will Honor David Bowie, Natalie Cole and Glenn Frey
01:02 — The GRAMMY host revealed to ET how this year's awards show will pay homage to some of the biggest music icons we've lost in the past year.
LL Cool J Says Taylor Swift Will 'Slay' in GRAMMYs Opening Performance
02:53 — The singer is set to open the show -- but will she bring up Kanye West? Hit the piano? ET is with host LL Cool J.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
S.W.A.T. TNT

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00pm
Any Given Sunday VH1

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesSavoir Faire(Season 6, Episode 17) USA

An Afghan solider who was training in the U.S. is killed. The investigation reveals that two of his fellow soldiers who were also in training are missing. The team is tasked with finding them before they are forced by their captors to reveal classified mil (more…)

I’ll Watch1376 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Smith
  • Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY
  • Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans