LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

Joseph Gordon-Levitt went all out to tackle Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" on Thursday's episode of Lip Sync Battle, even donning makeup and a wig to mimic Jackson's look in the iconic video from 1989. Gordon-Levitt was up against his Night Before c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'NCIS: Los Angeles' Stars LL Cool J & Chris O'Donnell Promise Action & Romance for Season 6
02:26 — Season six of NCIS: Los Angeles kicks off tonight, and stars LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell stopped by the set of ET to give us a sneak peek. VIDEO: N (more…)
Taylor Swift Is Trying to … Rap?!
01:10 — Everyone has talked about Taylor Swift’s rap hands but now is she trying to rap? Our camera guy got LL Cool J out and asked him what he thought about (more…)
LL Cool J On How GRAMMYs Will Honor David Bowie, Natalie Cole and Glenn Frey
01:02 — The GRAMMY host revealed to ET how this year's awards show will pay homage to some of the biggest music icons we've lost in the past year.
LL Cool J Says Taylor Swift Will 'Slay' in GRAMMYs Opening Performance
02:53 — The singer is set to open the show -- but will she bring up Kanye West? Hit the piano? ET is with host LL Cool J.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 5:00am
Close Up With the Hollywood ReporterReality Showrunners(Season 2, Episode 7) SUND

Reality-TV showrunners are featured, including Mark Cuban; Jane Lynch; Guy Fieri; Nick Cannon; Mike Darnell; and LL Cool J.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesCrimeleon(Season 3, Episode 15) ESQUI

The NCIS team hunts an international killer who is able to transform himself like a chameleon to avoid capture, from country to country.

I’ll Watch1184 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlye, K.(Season 3, Episode 16) ESQUI

Part 1 of 2. Kensi Blye is taken into custody as the lead suspect in a murder case involving her late father's sniper unit. Real-life NCIS director Mark D. Clookie appears.

I’ll Watch1049 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Smith
  • Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY
  • Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend