LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(184 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

Joseph Gordon-Levitt went all out to tackle Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" on Thursday's episode of Lip Sync Battle, even donning makeup and a wig to mimic Jackson's look in the iconic video from 1989. Gordon-Levitt was up against his Night Before c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Does Wanting To Win Trump Being Self-Conscious?
03:05 — Kevin Frazier from "Entertainment Tonight" joins 'The Talk" to discuss LL Cool J, who says people fear looking stupid on his show "Lip Sync Battle" ju (more…)
Season 5 Recap
04:38 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS: Los Angeles.
Fan Q&A with NCIS: LA's Daniella Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen
04:39 — Daniella Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen of NCIS: Los Angeles answer your fan submitted questions.
Grammys 2006: LL Cool J Interview
01:39 — |Joan Rivers|LL Cool J|Joan & Melissa Live at the Grammy Awards|Melissa Rivers|Grammy Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesHuman Traffic(Season 2, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the second-season opener, an agent vanishes while on an assignment, and the team, along with new liaison Marty Deeks (Eric Christian Olsen), works with the LAPD in a case involving human trafficking in order to find the agent.

I’ll Watch337 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlack Widow(Season 2, Episode 2) ESQTV

An agent is killed by a secret hit squad, and the team works quickly before another agent is murdered.

I’ll Watch739 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBorderline(Season 2, Episode 3) ESQTV

Derek and Kensi partner on a mission to find three marines who disappeared after their Humvee was ambushed in the desert.

I’ll Watch357 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ¬≠Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Smith
  • Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY
  • Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »