LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ¬≠Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Daniela Ruah, Matthew Del Negro
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah: Kensi Needs "Stability" After Afghanistan Ordeal

Does what happens in Afghanistan stay in Afghanistan? For NCIS: LA's Kensi Blye (Daniela Ruah), the…

Barrett Foa, Renee Felice Smith
NCIS: LA Stars Promise a "Game-Changer" for Eric and Nell

Are Eric and Nell the new Kensi and Deeks? After years of working side-by-side in the ops center, Er…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

2013 ACM Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See the hottest looks from the 2013 Academy of Country Music Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesBlack Widow(Season 2, Episode 2) USA

An agent is killed by a secret hit squad, and the team works quickly before another agent is murdered.

Thu Apr 2 12:45pm
Charlie's Angels MAXEAL

The private eyes are sent into action when an electronics genius is kidnapped. The criminals have also gotten their hands on an invention that can monitor voice communication from anywhere in the world, virtually ending the notion of private conversation.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleJimmy Fallon vs. Dwayne JohnsonNew(Season 1, Episode 1) SPIKE

Jimmy Fallon takes on Dwayne Johnson in the opener of this series, in which celebrities go head-to-head lip-syncing songs of their choice.