Lizzy Caplan Celebrity Watchlist

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan, Masters of Sex

Here's Your Guide to Masters of Sex's Revolutionary New Season

Masters of Sex's foreplay is over. Season 3 is the payoff. When the Showtime series returns (Sunday, 10/9c), it's 1966, the year when Dr. William Masters and Virginia Johnson finally publish the results of their research in their seminal book Human S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Interview - Trailer
02:30 — In the action-comedy The Interview, Dave Skylark (James Franco) and his producer Aaron Rapoport (Seth Rogen) run the popular celebrity tabloid TV show (more…)
Masters of Sex Season 3
Thrust into the spotlight by the publication of their controversial study, Dr. William Masters and Virginia Johnson find themselves the unlikely leade (more…)
Masters of Sex Season 3
Thrust into the spotlight by the publication of their controversial study, Dr. William Masters and Virginia Johnson find themselves the unlikely leade (more…)
Masters Of Sex: Kyrie Eleison Trailer
02:00 — Masters begins a new job at Memorial Hospital - under Betty's terms - only to find his boss insisting he leave Virginia behind in favor of a handpicke (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 12:00am
Mean Girls FREFM

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1559 Watching
Sun May 1 10:00pm
Mean Girls FREFM

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1559 Watching
Tue May 3 2:15pm
Orange County IFC

With the help of his stoner brother, a California scholar seeks an alternate route to Stanford when the usual college-admissions process doesn't work.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Masters of Sex</em> Cast
Check Out Josh Charles Circa 1966 in the Crazy New Masters of Sex Trailer

Things are getting twisty in St. Louis!

Andrew Lincoln, James Pickens Jr., Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Villain, a Grey's Secret and Fire's Replacement

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Showtime Renews Ray Donovan, Masters of Sex

Showtime has renewed hit dramas Masters of Sex and Ray Donovan for 12-episode third seasons, the net…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been the same s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »