Lizzy Caplan Celebrity Watchlist

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan, Masters of Sex

Here's Your Guide to Masters of Sex's Revolutionary New Season

Masters of Sex's foreplay is over. Season 3 is the payoff. When the Showtime series returns (Sunday, 10/9c), it's 1966, the year when Dr. William Masters and Virginia Johnson finally publish the results of their research in their seminal book Human S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Sneak Peek
01:55 — The producers and stars serve up a behind the scenes look at what Season 2 has in store for the Hollywood hopeful caterers at Party Down, as well as s (more…)
Sidekick Panel - Rich and Rob vs. Comic-Con 2013
02:36 — Rich and Rob join the cast of Sidekick featuring Lizzy Caplan, Jordan Peele, Jason Ritter and more at Comic-Con 2013! Features & Reviews - http://www (more…)
Woody Harrelson Reveals Tricks He Learned On Set of ‘Now You See Me 2’
04:14 — TODAY’s Dylan Dreyer catches up with the cast of “Now You See Me 2” including Woody Harrelson, Dave Franco, Lizzy Caplan and Mark Ruffalo. The group w (more…)
Watch ‘Now You See Me 2' Cast Teach Dylan Dreyer How to Throw Cards
01:23 — The stars of "Now You See Me 2" give TODAY’s Dylan Dreyer a few pointers on how to toss playing cards – with a few mishaps along the way. (Watch out L (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 12:30pm
American Dad!Iced, Iced Babies(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

After Steve “breaks up” with her, Francine decides she wants another child, but getting Stan to agree won't be easy. And Roger lies his way into a teaching post at Goff Community College. Hayley is embarrassed, but the cute guy (voice of Elijah Wood) w (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Tue Jul 26 1:45pm
The Night Before STARZ

Three best friends reunite every Christmas Eve for a wild night of debauchery in New York City. Since they're getting older and have new responsibilities, they plan one last epic bash together and try to find their way into the biggest party in the city, t (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:30pm
Masters of SexTwo Scents(Season 3, Episode 6) SHO2e

Masters and Johnson take on a celebrity couple who are looking to reinvigorate their sex life; Tessa comes to better understand her mother; Libby furthers her involvement in Joy's life but it comes with consequences that extend to Paul.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Masters of Sex</em> Cast
Check Out Josh Charles Circa 1966 in the Crazy New Masters of Sex Trailer

Things are getting twisty in St. Louis!

Andrew Lincoln, James Pickens Jr., Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Villain, a Grey's Secret and Fire's Replacement

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Showtime Renews Ray Donovan, Masters of Sex

Showtime has renewed hit dramas Masters of Sex and Ray Donovan for 12-episode third seasons, the net…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been the same s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor