Lizzy Caplan Celebrity Watchlist

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan, Masters of Sex

Here's Your Guide to Masters of Sex's Revolutionary New Season

Masters of Sex's foreplay is over. Season 3 is the payoff. When the Showtime series returns (Sunday, 10/9c), it's 1966, the year when Dr. William Masters and Virginia Johnson finally publish the results of their research in their seminal book Human S… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 2:30pm
American Dad!Escape From Pearl Bailey(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Steve plots revenge after girlfriend Debbie (voice of Lizzy Caplan) loses a very dirty election for class president. But it backfires badly.

Thu Sep 3 4:30pm
New GirlThe Story of the 50(Season 1, Episode 10) MTV-E

Schmidt is turning 29, and Jess takes charge when plans for his birthday party fall apart. Meanwhile, Nick has his first date with a beautiful lawyer who's harboring a secret.

Thu Sep 3 5:00pm
New GirlJess & Julia(Season 1, Episode 11) MTV-E

Julia agrees to help Jess get out of a traffic ticket, but before long, the two are butting heads. Meanwhile, Winston tries to reconnect with an old flame.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Masters of Sex</em> Cast
Check Out Josh Charles Circa 1966 in the Crazy New Masters of Sex Trailer

Things are getting twisty in St. Louis!

Andrew Lincoln, James Pickens Jr., Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Villain, a Grey's Secret and Fire's Replacement

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Showtime Renews Ray Donovan, Masters of Sex

Showtime has renewed hit dramas Masters of Sex and Ray Donovan for 12-episode third seasons, the net…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Manhattan
Weekend Review: I'll Take Manhattan

Remember when nostalgia used to signify a comforting escape into the past? It hasn't been the same s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (117 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »