Lizzy Caplan Celebrity Watchlist

Lizzy Caplan had recurring roles on Freaks and Geeks and Tru Calling before earning a leading role on the short-lived 2006 sibling dramedy Related as a party-planning drama queen. But her memorable turn as a Gothic outcast in the 2004 teen screen comedy Me… (more)

Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lizzy Caplan and Josh Charles, <em>Masters of Sex</em>

Masters of Sex Mega Buzz: Is Virginia Still with Dan in Season 4?

When Masters of Sexreturns for Season 4, something tells us Bill (Michael Sheen) is going to regret his decision to let Virginia (Lizzy Caplan) leave with Dan (Josh Charles) without putting up a fight. Catch up on all this week's Mega Buzz! Based on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lizzy Caplan Reveals Family Coping Mechanisms With Sex Scenes for 'Masters of Sex'
03:18 — The breakout star of 'Masters of Sex' Lizzy Caplin discusses her personal connection with her character and her family dealing with her shows sex scen (more…)
Masters of Sex Season 4: Virginia Johnson
01:40 — Lizzy Caplan discusses what's in store for Virginia Johnson in season 4 of Masters of Sex.
Emmy Roundtable: Drama
1:09:42 — Julianna Margulies, Vera Farmiga, Jon Hamm, Lizzy Caplan, Norman Reedus and Liev Schreiber talk about drama with Times staff writer Yvonne Villarreal.
Watch ‘Now You See Me 2' Cast Teach Dylan Dreyer How to Throw Cards
01:23 — The stars of "Now You See Me 2" give TODAY’s Dylan Dreyer a few pointers on how to toss playing cards – with a few mishaps along the way. (Watch out L (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Masters of SexThrough a Glass, Darkly(Season 3, Episode 10) SHO2e

Johnson objects to Masters' program, due to missteps in protocol.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1597 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1597 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Sheen and Lizzy Caplan, Masters of Sex
Here's Your Guide to Masters of Sex's Revolutionary New Season

The sexual revolution is in full swing (so to speak)

<em>Masters of Sex</em> Cast
Check Out Josh Charles Circa 1966 in the Crazy New Masters of Sex Trailer

Things are getting twisty in St. Louis!

Andrew Lincoln, James Pickens Jr., Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Walking Dead's Villain, a Grey's Secret and Fire's Replacement

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Showtime Renews Ray Donovan, Masters of Sex

Showtime has renewed hit dramas Masters of Sex and Ray Donovan for 12-episode third seasons, the net…

The Cast of Orange is the New Black on Conan
Top Videos: OITNB Takes Over Conan, "Apparently" Boy, Giant Beer Pong with Nina Dobrev

This week, members of the Orange Is the New Black cast took over Conan for an episode, and it was gl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: June 30, 1982, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay